EXEC Management…

01753-646677 (4 lines)

 

 

 

 

CHRIS MUNRO

 

PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER

 

Member of IATSE 695, AMPAS, BAFTA, CAS, AMPS

 

UK based Production Sound Mixer. 2014 Oscar for sound mixing "Gravity" previous Oscar for "Black Hawk

Down" and nomination for "The Mummy". BAFTA for best sound on "Gravity", "Casino Royale" and

nominations for "Quantum of Solace", "United 93", "Black Hawk Down" and "Backbeat". Double BAFTA

and Oscar nominations this year for "Gravity" and "Captain Phillips

 

FEATURE FILMS / TV DRAMAS

 

DIRECTOR

READY PLAYER ONE

 

STEVEN SPIELBERG

WONDER WOMAN

 

PATTY JENKINS

THE HUNTSMAN

 

CEDRIC NICOLAS TROYAN

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE – ROGUE NATION

 

CHRISTOPHER MCQUARRIE

ROCK THE KASBAH

 

BARRY LEVINSON

SURVIVOR

 

JAMES McTEIGUE

HEART OF THE SEA

 

RON HOWARD

THE GAMES MAKER

 

JUAN PABLO BUSCARINI

RED 2

DEAN PARISOT

MALEFICENT

 

ROB STROMBERG

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

 

PAUL GREENGRASS

SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN

 

RUPERT SANDERS

GRAVITY

 

ALFONSO CUARON

SHERLOCK HOLMES: A GAME OF SHADOWS

 

GUY RITCHIE

JOHN CARTER OF MARS

 

ANDREW STANTON

THE AMERICAN

 

ANTON CORBIJN

THE LAST AIRBENDER

 

M NIGHT SHYAMALAN

SHERLOCK HOLMES

 

GUY RITCHIE

QUANTUM OF SOLACE (BOND 22)

 

MARC FORSTER

VALKYRIE

 

BRYAN SINGER

MISS PETTIGREW LIVES FOR A DAY

 

BHARAT NALLURI

KITE RUNNER

 

MARC FORSTER

CASINO ROYALE 2007 BAFTA WINNER

 

MARTIN CAMPBELL

FLIGHT 93 2007 BAFTA nomination

 

PAUL GREENGRASS

LADY IN THE WATER

 

SAM MERCER

WHERE THE TRUTH LIES Genie nomination

 

ATOM EGOYAN

SAHARA

 

BRECK EISNER

VAN HELSING

 

STEPHEN SOMMERS

DIE ANOTHER DAY (BOND 20)

 

LEE TAMAHORI

BLACK HAWK DOWN ACADEMY AWARD FOR BEST SOUND & BAFTA nominated

 

RIDLEY SCOTT

TOMB RAIDER

 

SIMON WEST

CHOCOLAT

 

LASSE HALLSTROM

102 DALMATIONS

 

KEVIN LIMA

KEVIN & PERRY

 

ED BYE

THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH (BOND 19) MPSE Golden Reel nomination

 

MICHAEL APTED

THE TRENCH

 

WILLIAM BOYD

THE MUMMY ACADEMY nomination

 

STEPHEN SOMMERS

TOMORROW NEVER DIES (BOND 18) MPSE Golden Reel nomination

 

ROGER SPOTISWOODE

EVENT HORIZON

 

PAUL ANDERSON

SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW

 

BILLE AUGUST

FIERCE CREATURES

 

ROBERT YOUNG

TRUE BLUE

 

FERDINAND FAIRFAX

EMMA

 

DOUG MCGRATH

JUDGE DREDD

 

DANNY CANNON

BACKBEAT BAFTA nominated for Best Sound

 

IAIN SOFTLEY

THE BROWNING VERSION

 

MIKE FIGGIS

SISTER BY SISTER

 

NANCY MECKLER

MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL

 

BRIAN HENSON

CARRY ON COLUMBUS

 

GERALD THOMAS

WILD WEST

 

DAVID ATTWOOD

ROBIN HOOD - PRINCE OF THIEVES

 

KEVIN REYNOLDS

THE RUSSIA HOUSE

 

FRED SCHEPSI

A FISH CALLED WANDA

 

CHARLES CRICHTON

A PRAYER FOR THE DYING

 

MIKE HODGES

THE FOURTH PROTOCOL

 

JOHN MACKENZIE

CLOCKWISE

 

CHRISTOPHER MORAHAN

WILD GEESE 2

 

PETER HUNT

MORONS FROM OUTER SPACE

 

MIKE HODGES